4/20 Softball Scores

West Liberty-Salem 5 Coldwater 1
Fort Recovery 7 Lehman Catholic 4
Marion Local 6 Allen East 4
Riverside 12 New Bremen 2, 5 inn.
Parkway 10 Lima Central Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Anna 14 Versailles 9

4/20 Track & Field Results

Eaton Stoltz Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Versailles 112
Girls (16 teams): 1. Versailles 107
Complete Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 4. Parkway 78.5
Girls (12 teams): 5. Parkway 84
Complete Results

4/19 MAC Baseball Scores

St. Henry 1 Coldwater 0
Parkway 6 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 10 Marion Local 1
Minster 2 Versailles 1
New Bremen 14 New Knoxville 2, 5 inn.

4/19 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 8 St. Henry 2
Marion Local 9 Fort Recovery 3
Minster 12 Versailles 4

Non-Conference:
Shawnee 4 Parkway 3, 8 inn.

4/18 Baseball Scores

Bath 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Minster at Crestview (ppd)
South Adams 8 Parkway 5
Lima Central Catholic 4 St. Henry 3, 8 inn.

4/17 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 Versailles 1, 9 inn.
Parkway 2 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 6 Minster 2
St. Henry 11 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.

4/17 MAC Softball Scores

Versailles 10 Fort Recovery 6
Parkway 12 Marion Local 0, 5 inn.
Minster 1 New Bremen 0

4/17 Track & Field Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 66.5, 2. Fort Loramie 62.5, 3. Marion Local 46
Girls: 1. Minster 84, 2. Fort Loramie 54, 3. Marion Local 34
Complete Results

Parkway Dual Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 57
Girls: Parkway 71, Lincolnview 63
Complete Results

4/13 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 10 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.
South Adams 3 Fort Recovery 1
Marion Local at Lehman Catholic
Minster 10 Anna 2
New Bremen 6 Fort Loramie 5, 8 inn.
Crestview 2 Parkway 0
St. Henry 22 Houston 1, 5 inn.
Versailles 12 Russia 2, 6 inn.

4/13 Softball Scores

Coldwater 6 Houston 0
Fort Recovery at Mississinawa Valley
Riverside 7 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 Spencerville 5
New Bremen 2 Fort Loramie 1
Parkway 11 Lincolnview 1, 5 inn.
Anna 15 St. Henry 11
Bradford 2 Versailles 0

4/12 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Parkway 1
Delphos St. John’s 9 New Knoxville 1
New Bremen 5 Fort Recovery 1
Versailles 3 Marion Local 1
St. Henry 13 Minster 3, 5 inn.

4/12 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 8 Parkway 5
New Bremen 9 Fort Recovery 2
Versailles 9 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 St. Henry 1

4/12 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Recovery 70.5, 2. Coldwater 68.5, 3. Parkway 61, 4. Crestview 56
Girls: 1. Coldwater 121, 2. Parkway 66, 3. Fort Recovery 47, 4. Crestview 21
Complete Results

4/10 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 17 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Minster 12 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 9 Marion Local 4
Versailles 9 Parkway 3

4/10 MAC Softball Scores

Fort Recovery 12 St. Henry 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Marion Local 3
Parkway 12 Versailles 8

Non-Conference:
South Adams 16 Coldwater 8
Minster 13 Dayton Stivers 3, 5 inn.

4/9 Baseball Scores

Jay County 5 Coldwater 4, 9 inn.
Kalida 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 15 Ansonia 2
Minster 24 Covington 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Shawnee 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Parkway 8 Antwerp 7
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 0
Versailles 11 Celina 7

4/7 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 12 Southeastern Local 1, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 11 Greenville 0
Minster 6 Fort Loramie 2
New Bremen 10 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn. (Non-Conference)
Parkway 7 Shawnee 6
St. Marys at Versailles (ppd)

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational – St Henry
Marion Local/Ottawa-Glandorf/Russia/St. Henry (ppd)

Ed Sandy Classic
Lima Central Catholic/Elida/Van Wert/Delphos St. John’s (ppd)

4/6 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Parkway 0 (Non-Conference)
Fort Recovery 10 Houston 2
Russia 6 Marion Local 0
Minster 11 Lehman Catholic 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 16 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 13 New Knoxville 2
St. Henry 9 Bluffton 1
Versailles 9 Miami East 8

4/6 Softball Scores

National Trail 17 Coldwater 16
Fort Recovery 1 Fort Loramie 0, 5 inn.
Fort Loramie 8 Fort Recovery 3, 5 inn.
Crestview 9 Marion Local 7
Houston 14 Minster 6
New Bremen 26 Jackson Center 7, 5 inn.
Parkway 8 Newton Local 7
St. Henry 13 Tri-Village 5 (susp.)
Versailles 14 Miami East 0, 5 inn.

4/6 Track & Field Results

Celina Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Parkway 59, 3. Fort Recovery 56, 4. Coldwater 52
Girls (9 teams): 2. Coldwater 89, 3. Fort Recovery 54, 5. Parkway 41, 9. Parkway “B” 2
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Marion Local 106, 5. St. Henry 62, 7. Delphos St. John’s 18.5
Girls (8 teams): 3. Marion Local 67.5, 5. St. Henry 55, 7. Delphos St. John’s 29
Complete Results