4/21 Track & Field Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Delphos St. John’s 85, 8. New Knoxville 19
Girls (8 teams): 4. Delphos St. John’s 85, 8. New Knoxville 21
Complete Results

4/19 MAC Baseball Scores

St. Henry 1 Coldwater 0
Parkway 6 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 10 Marion Local 1
Minster 2 Versailles 1
New Bremen 14 New Knoxville 2, 5 inn.

4/19 Track & Field Results

Fort Loramie Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Marion Local 76.5, 3. Fort Loramie 70.5, 4. Troy Christian 16
Girls: 1. Van Wert 103, 2. Fort Loramie 80, 3. Marion Local 22, 4. Troy Christian 11
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 96, 2. Fort Recovery 89, 3. St. Henry 75, 4. Crestview 65, 5. New Knoxville 24
Girls: 1. Coldwater 124, 2. Fort Recovery 90, 3. St. Henry 87, 4. New Knoxville 25, 5. Crestview 22
Complete Results

4/17 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 Versailles 1, 9 inn.
Parkway 2 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 6 Minster 2
St. Henry 11 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 2. Versailles 97, 4. Marion Local 66, 5. Minster 63, 10. St. Henry 25.5, 12. New Bremen 17
Girls (16 teams): 1. Minster 124, 2. Versailles 81, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 7. Marion Local 33.5, 10. St. Henry 22, 13. New Knoxville 10
Complete Results

4/12 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Parkway 1
Delphos St. John’s 9 New Knoxville 1
New Bremen 5 Fort Recovery 1
Versailles 3 Marion Local 1
St. Henry 13 Minster 3, 5 inn.

4/10 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 17 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Minster 12 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 9 Marion Local 4
Versailles 9 Parkway 3

4/9 Baseball Scores

Jay County 5 Coldwater 4, 9 inn.
Kalida 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 15 Ansonia 2
Minster 24 Covington 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Shawnee 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Parkway 8 Antwerp 7
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 0
Versailles 11 Celina 7

4/7 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 12 Southeastern Local 1, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 9 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 11 Greenville 0
Minster 6 Fort Loramie 2
New Bremen 10 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn. (Non-Conference)
Parkway 7 Shawnee 6
St. Marys at Versailles (ppd)

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational – St Henry
Marion Local/Ottawa-Glandorf/Russia/St. Henry (ppd)

Ed Sandy Classic
Lima Central Catholic/Elida/Van Wert/Delphos St. John’s (ppd)

4/6 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Parkway 0 (Non-Conference)
Fort Recovery 10 Houston 2
Russia 6 Marion Local 0
Minster 11 Lehman Catholic 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 16 Jackson Center 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 13 New Knoxville 2
St. Henry 9 Bluffton 1
Versailles 9 Miami East 8

4/2 Baseball Scores

Coldwater at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Shawnee 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Franklin-Monroe at Fort Recovery (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
New Knoxville at Bradford (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Celina at St. Henry (ppd)
Versailles at Covington (ppd)

3/31 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 5 Anna 1
Lincolnview 5 Delphos St. John’s 0
Delphos St. John’s 6 Antwerp 2
Fort Recovery 8 Crestview 1
Fort Recovery at Crestview (ppd)
Minster 13 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.
Minster 8 St. Marys 2
Russia 7 New Bremen 2
Russia 5 New Bremen 0
Jackson Center 9 New Knoxville 8
Parkway 13 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic at St. Henry (DH) (ppd)

3/31 Track & Field Results

Versailles Boys Track Invitational
Black Division (7 teams)

2. Versailles 105, 4. St. Henry 76, 6. Fort Recovery 68

Orange Division (11 teams)
2. Marion Local 115, 3. Minster 84, 9. New Bremen 31, 11. New Knoxville 5

3/26 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 St. Henry 0 (Non-League)
Wapakoneta 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 10 Celina 1
New Bremen 12 Houston 2, 5 inn.
New Knoxville 10 Covington 6
Parkway 5 St. Marys 4
Versailles 10 Arcanum 0, 6 inn.

3/24 Baseball Scores

Benjamin Logan at Coldwater (ppd)
Lima Central Catholic at Delphos St. John’s – DH (ppd)
Worthington Kilbourne 8 Fort Recovery 1
Fort Recovery 6 Westerville South 2
Marion Local at Spencerville – DH (ppd)
Minster 15 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen at Franklin-Monroe (ppd)
Anna at New Knoxville (ppd)
Covington at St. Henry (ppd)

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Dayton 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Marion Local

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s, Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Versailles

Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Vandalia Regional
Minster

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championships at Elida
Fort Recovery 54 Van Buren 46
Coldwater 60 Lima Central Catholic 54

Division IV Sectional Championship at Paulding
Hicksville 58 Delphos St. John’s 57

Division IV Sectional Championships at Bath
Marion Local 63 Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72 Upper Scioto Valley 35

Division IV Sectional Championship at Van Wert
Crestview 55 Parkway 48

Division IV Sectional Championships at Coldwater
St. Henry 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 26
Minster 78 New Knoxville 53

2017-18 MAC Boys Basketball Final Regular Season Statistics & Leaders

MAC Boys Basketball Final Regular Season Statistics & Leaders

2/27 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Final at Northmont
Versailles 66 Milton-Union 23

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Elida
Fort Recovery 72 Liberty-Benton 59

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath
New Bremen 63 Perry 54

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
New Knoxville 40 Allen East 28