4/22 Track & Field Results

DSJ Invite
Boys (8 teams): 2. Delphos St. John’s 127, 8. New Knoxville 2
Girls (8 teams): 3. Delphos St. John’s 96, 8. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results

4/20 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater at Delphos St. John’s (ppd)
Fort Recovery 6 Versailles 3
Parkway 7 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 New Bremen 6
St. Henry 10 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.

4/18 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 5 Parkway 4
Delphos St. John’s 13 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Fort Recovery 7 New Bremen 2
Marion Local 2 Versailles 0
Minster 1 St. Henry 0, 11 inn.

4/18 Track & Field Results

Delphos St. John’s Tri-Meet
Boys: Delphos St. John’s 74, Ottoville 49, Fort Jennings 46
Girls: Ottoville 77, Delphos St. John’s 58, Fort Jennings 27
Complete Results

Fort Recovery Quad-Meet
Boys: St. Henry 124, New Bremen 63, Fort Recovery 48, New Knoxville 6
Girls: New Bremen 119, St. Henry 77, Fort Recovery 44, New Knoxville 11
Complete Results

Marion Local Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 72, Fort Loramie 61, Marion Local 42
Girls: Minster 87.5, Marion Local 58.5, Fort Loramie 29
Complete Results

Parkway Tri-Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 61, Ada 38
Girls: Parkway 64.5, Ada 61, Lincolnview 46.5
Complete Results

Versailles Tri-Meet
Boys: Anna 79, Versailles 74, Coldwater 22
Girls: Versailles 74.5, Anna 55, Coldwater 45.5
Complete Results

4/15 Baseball Scores

Indian Lake 7 Coldwater 4
Fort Recovery 6 South Adams 2
South Adams 14 Fort Recovery 12
Marion Local 2 Lake 1, 8 inn.
Marion Local 8 Northwood 4
Minster 13 Anna 1, 5 inn.
New Knoxville 10 Houston 6
New Knoxville 10 Houston 4
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4

Zac Richard Classic
Versailles 2 Fort Loramie 1
Versailles 13 Brookville 3, 5 inn.

4/13 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 9 New Knoxville 6
Delphos St. John’s 4 Minster 3
Fort Recovery 4 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 5 Marion Local 4
Parkway 4 Versailles 3, 10 inn.

4/11 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 9 Minster 3
Delphos St. John’s 1 Fort Recovery 0, 10 inn.
St. Henry 7 Marion Local 6
Versailles 12 New Bremen 2, 5 inn.
Parkway 6 New Knoxville 3

4/11 Track & Field Results

Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: New Bremen 86, Coldwater 79, Fort Recovery 56, New Knoxville 8
Girls: New Bremen 116, Coldwater 85, Fort Recovery 34, New Knoxville 13
Complete Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results

4/8 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 8 Tinora 5
Delphos St. John’s 11 Tinora 4
Minster 11 Fort Loramie 1
Minster 9 Fort Loramie 1
New Bremen 13 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 10 Ansonia 0
Allen East 5 New Knoxville 4
Parkway 8 Shawnee 3
Parkway 4 Shawnee 3
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3, 6 inn.

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
St. Henry 3 Russia 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 0
Consolation: Russia 1 Marion Local 0
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1

4/8 Track & Field Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Minster 64, 9. New Bremen 29.5, 12. New Knoxville 2
Girls (12 teams): 1. Minster 146, 4. New Bremen 72.5, 12. New Knoxville 7
Complete Results

4/4 Baseball Scores

Spencerville 3 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 7 Versailles 4 (non-conference)
Fort Loramie 8 Marion Local 4
Anna 5 New Bremen 2
New Knoxville 13 Fairlawn 3, 6 inn.
Parkway 4 Crestview 3, 8 inn.

4/3 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 7 Lima Central Catholic 6, 9 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 5 Shawnee 0
Fort Recovery 7 Franklin-Monroe 6
Marion Local 4 Lehman Catholic 2
Wapakoneta 1 Minster 0
New Bremen 5 St. Marys 1
New Knoxville 7 Bradford 7 (suspended in 6th)
Van Wert 4 Parkway 0
Celina 4 St. Henry 0
Versailles 9 Covington 0

4/1 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 9 Shawnee 8
Lincolnview vs. Delphos St. John’s (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Antwerp (ppd)
Crestview at Fort Recovery (DH) (ppd)
Marion Local 1 Bradford 0
Marion Local 13 Bradford 2
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
St. Marys 4 Minster 1
Houston 5 New Bremen 1
New Knoxville 3 Jackson Center 2
Delphos Jefferson 4 Parkway 1
Parkway 11 Delphos Jefferson 5
Lima Central Catholic 10 St. Henry 2
Lima Central Catholic 3 St. Henry 0, 13 inn.

3/28 Track & Field Results

Joe Ward Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Girls (5 teams)
New Knoxville

Tri-Meet at Bath
Boys: Minster 89.5, St. Marys 60.5, Bath 24
Girls: Minster 111.5, St. Marys 32.5, Bath 27
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: Wapakoneta 72, St. Henry 65
Girls: Wapakoneta 95, St. Henry 42
Complete Results

Quad-Meet at Coldwater
Boys: Anna 99, Fort Loramie 69.33, Coldwater 46, Houston 41.66
Girls: Anna 101, Fort Loramie 59, Coldwater 50, Houston 44
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Benjamin Logan
Boys: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union
Girls: Versailles, Benjamin Logan, North Union

 

3/27 Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 11 Delphos St. John’s 1
Celina 8 Fort Recovery 2
Greenville 3 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 13 Bradford 3, 6 inn.
New Knoxville 19 Covington 18
St. Marys 1 Parkway 0
Versailles 10 Arcanum 2

3/25 Baseball Scores

Butler 18 Coldwater 2, 6 inn.
Fort Recovery 11 Delphos St. John’s 6
Spencerville 7 Marion Local 3
Marion Local 9 Spencerville 6
Minster 12 Ansonia 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen 4 Franklin-Monroe 3
Anna 13 New Knoxville 3
St. Henry 1 Covington 0
Versailles 5 Tri-County North 1
Versailles 12 Tri-County North 5

3/25 Track & Field Results

Versailles Lady Tiger Classique
Orange Division (9 teams)
1. Minster 195, 3. Marion Local 106, 9. New Knoxville 13

Black Division (8 teams)
1. Versailles 121, 3. New Bremen 97

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Versailles

Lima District
Coldwater, Marion Local, Parkway

Dayton 1 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Delphos St. John’s

Bowling Green/Toledo Regional
Delphos St. John’s

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Versailles

Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Parkway, St. Henry

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
Vandalia Regional
Minster

Ottawa District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinals at Elida
Parkway 70 Riverdale 40
Bluffton 60 Coldwater 59

Division III Sectional Championship at Northmont
Versailles 89 Greenon 36

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Temple Christian 46 New Knoxville 40

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Coldwater
St. Henry 72 Waynesfield-Goshen 37
New Bremen 65 Ada 31