2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division II State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
12. Versailles 18, 66. Coldwater 1
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles DNQ for Finals
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles (State Champion)
Discus Throw: 8. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater
High Jump: 11. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Long Jump: 15. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Shot Put: 6. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles
Pole Vault: 14. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles

Girls
12. Versailles 16
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Liz Watren/Ali Moran/Ellen Peters)
800 Meter Run: 16. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Long Jump: 10. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 3. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
18. Fort Recovery 10, 34. Minster 6, 66. Marion Local 1
100 Meter Dash: 5. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 9. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 8. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 4. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×400 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp) DNQ for Finals; Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman) DNQ for Finals
Discus Throw: 3. Max Prenger, Minster; 16. John Dirksen, Marion Local
Shot Put: 11. John Dirksen, Marion Local

Girls
1. Minster 57 (Team State Champions); 44. New Bremen 4, 47. Parkway 3, 57. Delphos St. John’s 1
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto) (State Champion)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Tess Lane, New Bremen DNQ for Finals
4×200 Meter Relay: 9. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Champion); 11. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Ivy Wolf/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Paige Thobe)
400 Meter Dash: 6. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery DNQ for Finals
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 9. Julia Goettemoeller, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway DNQ for Finals
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster (State Runner-Up); 10. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Madeline Magoto/Lillian Hirschfeld); 8. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
High Jump: 13. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 5. Paige Thobe, Minster; 6. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 10. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 8. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 12. Erin Scott, New Knoxville
Pole Vault: 5. Grace Butler, Minster; 13. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Coldwater

Elida Regional
Coldwater

Elida District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Dayton District
Versailles

Division IV
Springfield Regional
Minster

Coldwater District
Delphos St. John’s, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
2. Versailles 64, 20. Coldwater 9
Boys State Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 4. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater
Long Jump:  4. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Pole Vault: 2. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
High Jump: 4. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Shot Put: 2. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles

Girls
3. Versailles 43, 21. Coldwater 12
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Ali Moran/Cassie Peters)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
800 Meter Run: 2. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
3. Fort Recovery 47, 5. Marion Local 31, 13. Minster 18, 24. Parkway 9, 36. St. Henry 3, 36. Delphos St. John’s 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 3. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
Shot Put: 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local

Girls
1. Minster 85, 5. New Bremen 41, 19. Parkway 9, 19. Marion Local 9, 24. New Knoxville 6, 28. Delphos St. John’s 5, 29. Fort Recovery 4,
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 5. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Julia Goettemoeller, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 2. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 5. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 5. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Cassie Francis/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto/Courtney Prenger); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
High Jump: 4. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Paige Thobe, Minster; 4. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 3. Erin Scott, New Knoxville; 4. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 4. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Coldwater

Northmont 1 District
Versailles

Division IV
Greenville Regional
Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, St. Henry

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
10. Coldwater 28.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Galen Backs, Coldwater; 3. Cameron Bye, Coldwater
Discus Throw: 3. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
6. Coldwater 45.5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Shelby Giere, Coldwater
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Coldwater (Kourtney Diller/Sara Honigford/Savannah Seibert/Beth Honigford)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Shot Put: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Complete Results

Division II District at Piqua
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Versailles 104
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Cole Condon/Mitchell Huelskamp/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 2. Brooks Blakeley, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 3. Cole Condon, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Discus Throw: 4. Nathan Nelson, Versailles
High Jump: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Long Jump: 3. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Shot Put: 1. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Versailles 103.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kenia McEldowney/Tori Schulze/Maria Mangen/Megan Rismiller)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ellen Peters, Versailles; 3. Dana Rose, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 1. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Pole Vault: 1. Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Minster 87.5, 3. Fort Recovery 74, 4. Marion Local 71, 6. Parkway 40, 7. St. Henry 39, 15. New Bremen 14, 16. Delphos St. John’s 6
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Luke Barga/Carter Pohl); 2. St. Henry (Seth Brookhart/Braydon Hoying/Zach Ontrop/Devin Huelskamp); 4. Marion Local (Matt Tangeman/Austin Kremer/Cody Pohlman/Charlie Huelsman)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Marion Local (Austin Wendel/John Tangeman/Tanner Ungruhn/Caleb Bruns); 4. St. Henry (K.J. Jacobs/Zach Ontrop/Kevin Meier/Devin Huelskamp)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Matt Tangeman, Marion Local
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Parkway (Brendan Etzcorn/Reid Etzcorn/Ryan Hesse/Liam Ferroggiaro)
400 Meter Dash: 2. John Tangeman, Marion Local; 3. Ryan Hesse, Parkway; 4. Owen Moorman, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Reid Etzcorn, Parkway; 4. Zach Heuker, Minster
800 Meter Run: 2. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 3. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry; 4. Kenny Simindinger, New Bremen
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Kyle Roth, Parkway
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman); 3. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 4. Minster (Jeremy Kauffman/Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Devon Schultz)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
High Jump: 1. Blake Ontrop, St. Henry; 3. Ethan Smith, Minster; 3. Ben Mescher, Marion Local
Long Jump: 3. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Minster 118.5, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 5. Parkway 44, 6. Fort Recovery 41.5, 7. Marion Local 40.5, 9. St. Henry 38.5, 11. Delphos St. John’s 32, 13. New Knoxville 12
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Mariana Slonkosky/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Kiah Wendel, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones); 4. Marion Local (Aubrey Thobe/Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Kylie Albers)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 4. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. Marion Local (Brooke Homan/Natalie Rethman/Morgan Mescher/Kylie Albers); 4. St. Henry (Renee Lange/Britney Siefring/Collen Meyer/Danielle Imel)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery; 3. Paige Jones, New Bremen
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Goettemoelle, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Cassie Francis, Minster; 2. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Alexis Heath, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 4. Rachel Barrett, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Lillian Hirschfeld/Courtney Prenger); 2. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
Discus Throw: 2. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: 3. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 2. Erin Scott, New Knoxville
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Jessica Langenkamp, St. Henry
Complete Results

5/16 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Semifinals at Wapakoneta
Minster 4 New Bremen 3, 8 inn.
Parkway 13 Fort Recovery 0, 5 inn.

5/15 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV District Semifinal at Wapakoneta
New Bremen vs. Minster (ppd to 5/16)

5/14 Softball Scores

Crestview 11 Fort Recovery 3
New Bremen 12 Lima Senior 2
Parkway 10 Wapakoneta 4

2018 MAC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Versailles 153, 2. Marion Local 116.5, 3. Minster 111.5, 4. Fort Recovery 77, 5. Parkway 53, 6. Coldwater 45.5, 7. St. Henry 43.5, 8. New Bremen 31, 9. Delphos St. John’s 26, 10. New Knoxville 3

Girls
1. Minster 141.5, 2. Versailles 124, 3. New Bremen 90, 4. Coldwater 77, 5. Parkway 61, 6. Marion Local 49, 7. Fort Recovery 43, 8. St. Henry 32.5, 9. Delphos St. John’s 32, 10. New Knoxville 13

Complete Results

Individual MAC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery
1600 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles
4×100 Meter Relay: Fort Recovery
400 Meter Dash: Cole Condon, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery
200 Meter Dash: Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: Joe Spitzer, Versailles (New MAC Meet Record)
4×400 Meter Relay: Versailles
High Jump: Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Pole Vault: Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
Long Jump: Kyle Jones, Versailles
Discus: John Dirksen, Marion Local
Shot Put: Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Minster
100 Meter Hurdles: Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
4×200 Meter Relay: Versailles
1600 Meter Run: Emma Watcke, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: Versailles
400 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
300 Meter Hurdles: Ellen Peters, Versailles
800 Meter Run: Madeline Magoto, Minster
200 Meter Dash: Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: Minster
High Jump: Hannah Pack, Minster
Pole Vault: Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Long Jump: Macy Puthoff, New Bremen
Discus: Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
Shot Put: Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s 

Versailles Boys Track & Field – 2018 MAC Champions

5/10 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 4 Marion Local 1

Division IV Sectional Championship
Crestview 5 New Bremen 3

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lincolnview 5 Parkway 4

Division IV Sectional Championship
St. Henry 16 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 10 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 7 Marion Local 1

Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 14 Ridgemont 4, 5 inn.

2018 MAC Baseball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Nick Thwaits, Fort Recovery
MAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Jerry Kaup, Fort Recovery & John Dorner, St. Henry
MAC Baseball Team Co-Champions: Fort Recovery (8-1) & St. Henry (8-1)

First Team
Cole Frilling, Coldwater
Jacob Wenning, Coldwater
Nick Thwaits, Fort Recovery
Cade Wendel, Fort Recovery
Austin Brown, Minster
Alex Lehmkuhl, Minster
Ryan Bertke, New Bremen
Luke Vonderhaar, New Bremen
Clayton Agler, Parkway
Rylee Deitsch, St. Henry
Jay Knapke, St. Henry
Daylon Lange, St. Henry
Ryan Luttmer, St. Henry
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles
Cole Niekamp, Versailles
Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles

Second Team
Nathan Grunden, Coldwater
Austin Riethman, Coldwater
Jared Huelsman, Minster
Isaac Schmiesing, Minster
Grant Selby, New Bremen
Justin Tenkman, New Bremen
Parker Link, St. Henry
Kyle Pothast, Versailles

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Sam Broering
Delphos St. John’s: Devin Cairo, Troy Elwer, Luke Reindel, Chandler Skym
Fort Recovery: Ben Homan
Marion Local: Darrin Hays, Jonathan Schmitz
Minster: Jack Heitbrink, Jack Olberding, Austin Shinabery
New Bremen: Mitchell Hays
New Knoxville: Nathan Tinnerman
Parkway: Nick Hawk
St. Henry: Tyler Schlarman
Versailles: Andrew DeMange, Noah Grisez, Noah Richard

2018 MAC Softball All-Conference Teams

MAC Softball Player of the Year: Haley Hawk, Parkway
MAC Softball Coach of the Year: Robb Hemmelgarn, Minster
MAC Softball Team Champion:
Minster (7-0)

First Team
Maura Hoying, Coldwater
Maddie Steinke, Coldwater
Taylor Homan, Minster
Jenna Poeppelman, Minster
Karli Richard, Minster
Emma Schmiesing, Minster
Kelly Naylor, New Bremen
Molly Smith, New Bremen
Bailey Bates, Parkway
Haley Hawk, Parkway
Bailey Strickler, Parkway
Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles
Kami McEldowney, Versailles

Second Team
Olivia Homan, Fort Recovery
Hannah Knapke, Fort Recovery
Emily Nietfeld, Marion Local
Lauren Sanders, Marion Local
Amber Schmitz, Marion Local
Alice Schmiesing, Minster
Macy Henkle, Parkway
Alana Kunkler, St. Henry
Hailey McEldowney, Versailles

Honorable Mention
Coldwater: Madissen Geeslin, Olivia Harlamert
Fort Recovery: Brenna Homan, Aleigha Jenkins
Marion Local: Lexi Arling, Sam Pierron
Minster: Danielle Barhorst
New Bremen: Hanna Tenkman, Marissa Topp
Parkway: Lauren Henderson, Alyssa Miller, Mackenzie Sipe
St. Henry: Julia Holdheide
Versailles: Makenzie Knore

5/8 Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 13 New Bremen 5

5/7 Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 10 Coldwater 4
Marion Local 4 St. Marys 3, 8 inn.
Minster 6 Celina 2
Perry at New Bremen
Delphos Jefferson 20 New Knoxville 10, 6 inn.
Parkway 13 Wayne Trace 11
St. Henry 10 Spencerville 4

5/4 Baseball Scores

Coldwater 10 Lima Central Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Minster 7 Bath 3
New Bremen 11 Lehman Catholic 1, 5 inn.
St. Henry 8 Van Wert 1
Versailles 7 Russia 3

5/4 Softball Scores

Defiance 11 Coldwater 1, 6 inn.
Marion Local 10 Tri-Village 4
Minster 13 Fort Loramie 6
Minster 13 Fort Loramie 2
Spencerville 15 New Bremen 5, 5 inn.
St. Henry 12 Anna 5

5/3 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 5 Marion Local 4
Versailles 8 Delphos St. John’s 2
Fort Recovery 10 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Minster 3 Parkway 0
St. Henry 3 New Bremen 0

Fort Recovery Baseball – 2018 MAC Co-Champions

St. Henry Baseball – 2018 MAC Co-Champions

5/3 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 5 Marion Local 2
Minster 10 Parkway 8
New Bremen 14 St. Henry 4, 5 inn.

Minster Softball – 2018 MAC Champions

5/2 Softball Scores

Covington 7 New Bremen 2