4/19 MAC Baseball Scores

St. Henry 1 Coldwater 0
Parkway 6 Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 10 Marion Local 1
Minster 2 Versailles 1
New Bremen 14 New Knoxville 2, 5 inn.

4/19 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 8 St. Henry 2
Marion Local 9 Fort Recovery 3
Minster 12 Versailles 4

Non-Conference:
Shawnee 4 Parkway 3, 8 inn.

4/17 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 Versailles 1, 9 inn.
Parkway 2 Marion Local 1
New Bremen 6 Minster 2
St. Henry 11 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.

4/17 MAC Softball Scores

Versailles 10 Fort Recovery 6
Parkway 12 Marion Local 0, 5 inn.
Minster 1 New Bremen 0

4/12 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 2 Parkway 1
Delphos St. John’s 9 New Knoxville 1
New Bremen 5 Fort Recovery 1
Versailles 3 Marion Local 1
St. Henry 13 Minster 3, 5 inn.

4/12 MAC Softball Scores

Coldwater 8 Parkway 5
New Bremen 9 Fort Recovery 2
Versailles 9 Marion Local 4
Minster 9 St. Henry 1

4/10 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 17 New Knoxville 0, 5 inn.
Minster 12 Delphos St. John’s 1
Fort Recovery 2 St. Henry 0
New Bremen 9 Marion Local 4
Versailles 9 Parkway 3

4/10 MAC Softball Scores

Fort Recovery 12 St. Henry 1, 5 inn.
New Bremen 8 Marion Local 3
Parkway 12 Versailles 8

Non-Conference:
South Adams 16 Coldwater 8
Minster 13 Dayton Stivers 3, 5 inn.

4/5 MAC Baseball Scores

Coldwater 10 Minster 4
Fort Recovery 1 Delphos St. John’s 0, 8 inn.
St. Henry 3 Marion Local 1
Versailles 2 New Bremen 1

4/5 MAC Softball Scores

Minster 10 Coldwater 2
Marion Local 12 St. Henry 3
Versailles 11 New Bremen 2

Non-Conference:
Parkway 23 Elida 3, 5 inn.

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division III
1st Team: Justin Ahrens, Versailles – DIII Player of the Year
Special Mention:
Payton Jutte, Fort Recovery

Division IV
3rd Team: Tyler Mescher, Marion Local
Special Mention: Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry

Complete 2017-18 OPSWA Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Coldwater, Fort Recovery

Dayton 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Marion Local

Kettering Regional
Marion Local

Elida District
Delphos St. John’s, Parkway

Wapakoneta District
Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, St. Henry

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division III
2nd Team: Kami McEldowney, Versailles
Honorable Mention: Maura Hoying, Coldwater; Danielle Winner, Versailles

Division IV
2nd Team: Courtney Prenger, Minster

Complete OPSWA Ohio Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
State Final 4
Versailles

Springfield Regional
Versailles

Elida District
Coldwater

Springfield 3 District
Versailles

Division IV
State Final 4
Minster

Vandalia Regional
Minster

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Delphos St. John’s

Wapakoneta District
Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry

2017-18 MAC Boys Basketball Final Regular Season Statistics & Leaders

MAC Boys Basketball Final Regular Season Statistics & Leaders

2017-2018 MAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Justin Ahrens – Versailles – Senior
MAC Coach of the Year: Kurt Goettemoeller – Marion Local

First Team
Marcus Bruns – Coldwater – 11
Jared Wurst – Delphos St. John’s – 11
Payton Jutte – Fort Recovery – 11
Nathan Bruns – Marion Local – 11
Tyler Mescher – Marion Local – 12
Isaac Schmiesing – Minster – 12
Jared Schulze – Minster – 11
Avery Powers – New Bremen – 12
Nathan Tinnerman – New Knoxville – 12
Tyler Schlarman – St. Henry – 12
AJ Ahrens – Versailles – 12
Justin Ahrens – Versailles – 12

Second Team
Derek Albers – Coldwater – 12
Cole Frilling – Coldwater – 11
Tyler Prenger – Marion Local – 12
Mike Ketner – Minster – 11
Nolan Bornhorst – New Bremen – 10
Grant Hoehne – New Bremen – 12
Luke Vonderhaar – New Bremen – 12
Mason Baxter – Parkway – 11
Caleb Kinney – Parkway – 10
Devin Huelskamp – St. Henry – 12
Ryan Luttmer – St. Henry – 12
Keaton McEldowney – Versailles – 12

Honorable Mention
Jacob Wenning – Coldwater
Richard Cocuzza – Delphos St. John’s
Collin Will – Delphos St. John’s
Ryan Braun – Fort Recovery
Cade Wendel – Fort Recovery
Collin Everman – Marion Local
Cody Frericks – Minster
Adam Knapke – Minster
Jonah Lageman – New Knoxville
Ben Lammers – New Knoxville
Nick Hawk – Parkway
Ryan Bruening – St. Henry

2/23 MAC Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 57 Coldwater 43
Fort Recovery 55 New Knoxville 41
Minster 69 Parkway 63
St. Henry 51 New Bremen 39

Non-Conference:
Delphos St. John’s 61 Continental 27

MAC Boys Basketball Statistics & Leaders through 2/22

MAC Boys Basketball Statistics & Leaders through 2/22

2017-18 MAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

MAC Player of the Year: Kami McEldowney – Senior – Versailles
MAC Coach of the Year: Jacki Stonebraker – Versailles

First Team
Kourtney Diller – Senior – Coldwater
Lauren Gilliland – Sophomore – Coldwater
Maura Hoying – Senior – Coldwater
Carley Stone – Senior – Fort Recovery
Grace Thien – Senior – Fort Recovery
Taylor Kogge – Senior – Minster
Courtney Prenger – Junior – Minster
Ivy Wolf – Freshman – Minster
Paige Jones – Senior – New Bremen
Allison Siefring – Junior – St. Henry
Kami McEldowney РSenior РVersailles
Danielle Winner – Senior – Versailles

Second Team
Paige Gaynier – Freshman – Delphos St. John’s
Taylor Zuber – Junior – Delphos St. John’s
Val Muhlenkamp – Sophomore – Fort Recovery
Kiah Wendel – Senior – Fort Recovery
Kara Evers – Senior – Marion Local
Natalie Rethman – Junior – Marion Local
Alli Fischer – Senior – Minster
Demaris Wolf – Junior – Minster
Jane Homan – Senior – New Bremen
Kelly Naylor – Junior – New Bremen
Megan Jurosic – Sophomore – New Knoxville
Sydney Crouch – Senior – Parkway
Haley Hawk – Senior – Parkway
Nikki Keller – Senior – St. Henry
Caitlin McEldowney – Sophomore – Versailles

Honorable Mention
Olivia Harlamert – Coldwater
Betty Vorst – Delphos St. John’s
Olivia Patch – Fort Recovery
Jessica Falk – Minster
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Erin Scott – New Knoxville
Bailey Bates – Parkway
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Elizabeth Ording – Versailles
Ellen Peters – Versailles

2017-18 MAC Girls Basketball Statistics – Final Regular Season

2017-18 MAC Girls Basketball Statistics – Final Regular Season