2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
2. Versailles 64, 20. Coldwater 9
Boys State Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 4. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater
Long Jump:  4. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Pole Vault: 2. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
High Jump: 4. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Shot Put: 2. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles

Girls
3. Versailles 43, 21. Coldwater 12
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Ellen Peters/Liz Watren/Ali Moran/Cassie Peters)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
800 Meter Run: 2. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Pole Vault: 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
3. Fort Recovery 47, 5. Marion Local 31, 13. Minster 18, 24. Parkway 9, 36. St. Henry 3, 36. Delphos St. John’s 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
400 Meter Dash: 3. John Tangeman, Marion Local
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
Shot Put: 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local

Girls
1. Minster 85, 5. New Bremen 41, 19. Parkway 9, 19. Marion Local 9, 24. New Knoxville 6, 28. Delphos St. John’s 5, 29. Fort Recovery 4,
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
4×200 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 5. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Julia Goettemoeller, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 2. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 5. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 5. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Cassie Francis/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto/Courtney Prenger); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
High Jump: 4. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Paige Thobe, Minster; 4. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local
Shot Put: 3. Erin Scott, New Knoxville; 4. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 4. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen

Complete Results