2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
10. Coldwater 28.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Galen Backs, Coldwater; 3. Cameron Bye, Coldwater
Discus Throw: 3. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
6. Coldwater 45.5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Shelby Giere, Coldwater
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Coldwater (Kourtney Diller/Sara Honigford/Savannah Seibert/Beth Honigford)
Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Shot Put: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater
Complete Results

Division II District at Piqua
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Versailles 104
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Cole Condon/Mitchell Huelskamp/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 2. Brooks Blakeley, Versailles
400 Meter Dash: 3. Cole Condon, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
Discus Throw: 4. Nathan Nelson, Versailles
High Jump: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles
Long Jump: 3. Kyle Jones, Versailles
Shot Put: 1. A.J. Ahrens, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Versailles 103.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kenia McEldowney/Tori Schulze/Maria Mangen/Megan Rismiller)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dana Rose, Versailles
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ellen Peters, Versailles; 3. Dana Rose, Versailles
800 Meter Run: 1. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters)
Pole Vault: 1. Lucy Prakel, Versailles
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Minster 87.5, 3. Fort Recovery 74, 4. Marion Local 71, 6. Parkway 40, 7. St. Henry 39, 15. New Bremen 14, 16. Delphos St. John’s 6
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Luke Barga/Carter Pohl); 2. St. Henry (Seth Brookhart/Braydon Hoying/Zach Ontrop/Devin Huelskamp); 4. Marion Local (Matt Tangeman/Austin Kremer/Cody Pohlman/Charlie Huelsman)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Marion Local (Austin Wendel/John Tangeman/Tanner Ungruhn/Caleb Bruns); 4. St. Henry (K.J. Jacobs/Zach Ontrop/Kevin Meier/Devin Huelskamp)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Matt Tangeman, Marion Local
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Parkway (Brendan Etzcorn/Reid Etzcorn/Ryan Hesse/Liam Ferroggiaro)
400 Meter Dash: 2. John Tangeman, Marion Local; 3. Ryan Hesse, Parkway; 4. Owen Moorman, Fort Recovery
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Reid Etzcorn, Parkway; 4. Zach Heuker, Minster
800 Meter Run: 2. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 3. Devin Huelskamp, St. Henry; 4. Kenny Simindinger, New Bremen
200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
3200 Meter Run: 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Kyle Roth, Parkway
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman); 3. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 4. Minster (Jeremy Kauffman/Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Devon Schultz)
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster
High Jump: 1. Blake Ontrop, St. Henry; 3. Ethan Smith, Minster; 3. Ben Mescher, Marion Local
Long Jump: 3. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s
Pole Vault: 2. Broc Miller, Minster

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Minster 118.5, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 5. Parkway 44, 6. Fort Recovery 41.5, 7. Marion Local 40.5, 9. St. Henry 38.5, 11. Delphos St. John’s 32, 13. New Knoxville 12
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Mariana Slonkosky/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Kiah Wendel, Fort Recovery
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones); 4. Marion Local (Aubrey Thobe/Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Kylie Albers)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 4. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. Marion Local (Brooke Homan/Natalie Rethman/Morgan Mescher/Kylie Albers); 4. St. Henry (Renee Lange/Britney Siefring/Collen Meyer/Danielle Imel)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery; 3. Paige Jones, New Bremen
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Goettemoelle, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: 1. Cassie Francis, Minster; 2. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Alexis Heath, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 4. Rachel Barrett, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Gwen Meiring, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Lillian Hirschfeld/Courtney Prenger); 2. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones)
Discus Throw: 2. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s
High Jump: 3. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 2. Erin Scott, New Knoxville
Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Jessica Langenkamp, St. Henry
Complete Results