2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Qualifiers
Division II
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 23. Minster
200 Yard IM: 14. Jack Bills, Coldwater
50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen; 22. Sam Rutschilling, New Bremen
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Joseph Magoto, Minster; 27. Ben Stammen, Minster
100 Yard Freestyle: 29. Sam Rutschilling, New Bremen
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. New Bremen
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. Jack Bills, Coldwater; 14. Nicholas Clune, Minster
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Ezra Ferguson, New Bremen; 32. Joseph Magoto, Minster

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. Fort Recovery, 8. New Bremen, 16. Minster, 19. Coldwater
200 Yard Freestyle: 6. Macy May, Coldwater; 8. Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery; 15. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 24. Emma Watcke, Minster; 28. Claire Borgerding, Minster
200 Yard IM: 27. Diana Heitkamp, New Bremen
50 Yard Freestyle: 10. Cassy Martin, Fort Recovery; 22. Julia Beyke, St. Henry; 25. Ashton Heitkamp, New Bremen; 28. Paige Fortkamp, Fort Recovery
100 Yard Butterfly: 11. Macy May, Coldwater; 20. Rachel Kremer, New Bremen; 25. Madeline Magoto, Minster
100 Yard Freestyle: 6. Alexis Bubp, Fort Recovery; 16. Ava Bubp, Fort Recovery; 28. Claire Borgerding, Minster; 29. Diana Heitkamp, New Bremen
500 Yard Freestyle: 17. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 29. Emma Watcke, Minster
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. Fort Recovery, 14. New Bremen, 17. Minster, 19. Coldwater
100 Yard Backstroke: 19. Ashton Heitkamp, New Bremen; 32. Kyra Clark, Fort Recovery
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Sophie Timmerman, Fort Recovery; 19. Kyra Clark, Fort Recovery; 21. Taylor Paul, New Bremen; 22. Julia Beyke, St. Henry; 27. Madeline Magoto, Minster
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. Fort Recovery; 9. Minster, 10. New Bremen, 24. Coldwater

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

SW District Qualifiers
Division II
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 13. Versailles
50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Cole Condon, Versailles; 17. Clint Morgan, Versailles
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Cole Condon, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Versailles
100 Yard Backstroke: 32. Ryan Subler, Versailles
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. Versailles

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. Versailles
50 Yard Freestyle: 29. Tori Ahrens, Versailles
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. Versailles
100 Yard Breaststroke: 33. Lauren Menke, Versailles
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 12. Versailles

Complete SW Sectional Results: Division II Boys Swimming | Division II Girls Swimming | Division II Diving