5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II – Region 8 – Piqua Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
19. Coldwater 12
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

Girls
2. Versailles 54
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Jenna Frantz/Lucy Prakel/Cassie Peters/Ava Moran)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Camille Watren, Versailles
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Emily Langenkamp/Ellen Peters/Camille Watren)
Long Jump: 2. Jenna Frantz, Versailles
Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz, Versailles; 2. Lucy Prakel, Versailles

Complete Results

Division II – Region 6 – Lexington Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
12. Versailles 22
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles

Complete Results

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
11. Minster 20, 12. Fort Recovery 19, 19. St. Henry 10, 25. Marion Local 9
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 4. Travis Sutter, Fort Recovery
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre)
200 Meter Dash: 3. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery
Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4. Tony Winner, Minster
Long Jump: 2. Collin Mescher, St. Henry
Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster

Girls
1. Minster 85, 7. Parkway 29, 10. New Bremen 25, 20. Delphos St. John’s 10, 20. Marion Local 10, 24. St. Henry 8, 27. Coldwater 6
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Kaitlynn Albers/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto); 3. St. Henry (Breanna Schulze/Alexis Heath/Lauren Hemmelgarn/Makayla Hoying)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Marion Local (Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Jessie Kramer/Kylie Albers); 4. Minster (Paige Thobe/Courtney Prenger/Jessica Falk/Jordyn Heitbrink)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster; 4. Kaitlynn Albers, Minster
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth/Ansley Burtch/Rachel Barrett/Sydney Crouch)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater
800 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Cassie Francis, Minster
200 Meter Dash: 3. Sydney Crouch, Parkway
3200 Meter Run: 2. Emma Watcke, Minster
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Minster (Cassie Francis/Courtney Prenger/Lillian Hirschfeld/Madeline Magoto)
Discus Throw: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s; 4. Savanah Luthman, Minster
High Jump: 2. Jordyn Heitbrink, Minster
Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2. Paige Thobe, Minster
Shot Put: 4. Maddy Moeller, New Bremen
Pole Vault: 3. Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Grace Butler, Minster

Complete Results